Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25210,099
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6586,623
WilliamtownAustralia 16,47410,237
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1489,413
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5598,426
WoomeraAustralia 15,1729,428
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4048,330
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5243,432
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8924,904
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9914,966
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8714,269
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4734,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6874,777
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2235,110
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7107,898
WajimaJapan 9,5125,911
WakamatsuJapan 9,6566,001
WakayamaJapan 9,7046,030
WakkanaiJapan 9,0035,595
WajirKenya 5,5093,423
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4134,607
WindhoekNamibia 7,3984,597
WaihiNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,78111,671
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,74011,645
WaimateNew Zealand 18,47211,479
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,630
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76511,661
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,70111,621
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,32411,387
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,79611,680
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,71611,631
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,72611,636
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,67811,607
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,46611,475
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,54611,524
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,57211,541
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,47411,480
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,52411,511
WintonNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,470
WarsawPoland 1,226762
WroclawPoland 959596
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8455,496
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9252,439
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1041,929
WauSudan 4,3532,705
WaddingtonUk 1,325823
Waco, TxUsa 8,8825,519
Wake IslandUsa 12,6077,834
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6754,769
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8355,490
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Warren, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Warren, PaUsa 6,9064,292
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9734,333
Washington, IaUsa 7,8254,862
Washington, InUsa 7,6464,751
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2135,103
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Watertown, SdUsa 7,8284,864
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4924,656
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2794,523
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3764,584
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8774,895
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2935,153
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0024,972
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4715,264
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1734,457
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8274,242
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0364,994
West Point, GaUsa 7,9384,933
West Point, NyUsa 6,6244,117
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8434,874
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5094,666
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4205,232
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6855,397
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7254,179
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0924,407
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3764,584
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8124,233
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9434,936
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8274,242
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8204,238
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3404,561
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3324,556
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2785,766
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5824,711
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4335,862
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0744,396
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1824,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -