Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,297806
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,2801,417
OranArgentina 10,6216,600
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8097,959
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,216
OstendeBelgium 1,009627
ObidosBrazil 8,2535,129
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,6662,278
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4794,026
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4794,026
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5397,792
OdenseDenmark 1,301809
OtavaloEcuador 9,8826,141
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,32010,763
OuluFinland 2,5401,578
OroomiehIran 2,9761,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 318198
OdienneIvory Coast 4,1792,597
ObihiroJapan 9,3035,781
OfunatoJapan 9,5965,963
OitaJapan 9,5935,961
OkayamaJapan 9,5975,964
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9196,164
OmaezakiJapan 9,8346,111
OmuJapan 9,1365,677
OnahamaJapan 9,7546,061
OsakaJapan 9,6836,017
OshimaJapan 9,8806,140
OtaruJapan 9,1815,705
OwaseJapan 9,7766,075
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0781,291
OujoaMorocco 1,449900
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,68810,370
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,38011,422
OphirNew Zealand 18,36111,410
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,75111,652
OtautauNew Zealand 18,23711,332
OcotalNicaragua 9,5065,907
OrlandNorway 2,2261,384
OsloNorway 1,8081,124
OhotskRussia 7,7714,829
OkhotskRussia 7,7714,829
OlekminskRussia 6,8314,245
OlenekRussia 6,0083,734
OmskRussia 4,5642,836
OnegaRussia 2,8461,769
OrenburgRussia 3,4032,115
OymyakonRussia 7,4144,607
OviedoSpain 1,310814
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1861,358
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9251,196
OdessaUkraine 1,6241,009
OvrucUkraine 1,6151,003
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6694,766
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1014,413
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9935,588
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2904,530
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6095,350
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1635,073
Olivia, MnUsa 7,7304,803
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9425,557
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0444,998
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0465,000
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6464,751
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0014,972
Orono, MeUsa 6,0463,757
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1635,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7474,814
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1844,464
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4055,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -