Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,602996
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,175730
EsquelArgentina 12,5787,816
EzeizaArgentina 11,1666,939
East SaleAustralia 16,36910,172
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1448,789
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1448,790
EssendonAustralia 16,17310,050
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2195,729
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4366,485
EspinosaBrazil 8,4635,259
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6084,107
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9834,961
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9484,939
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9594,946
Edson, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,7185,417
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8334,246
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8274,864
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6045,346
Eureka, NtCanada 5,3623,332
ErlianChina 7,5834,712
El CaranoColombia 9,3295,797
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,338832
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9464,938
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7454,813
El ArishEgypt 2,4871,546
El TorEgypt 2,6931,673
ErfurtGermany 813505
EssenGermany 896557
EsfahanIran 3,7772,347
EilatIsrael 2,6801,665
EsashiJapan 9,2625,756
EldoretKenya 5,3963,353
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6034,103
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2241,382
EeldeNetherlands 1,086675
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,77411,666
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,55611,531
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6345,987
EnuguNigeria 4,1482,577
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3806,450
EvoraPortugal 1,6301,013
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3075,162
EkimcanRussia 7,9424,935
Elat’MaRussia 2,5661,594
ElistaRussia 2,6531,648
ErbogacenRussia 6,2253,868
EssejRussia 5,6383,504
Ed DueimSudan 3,9052,427
El FasherSudan 3,6342,258
El GeneinaSudan 3,5502,206
El ObeidSudan 3,8862,415
El ShowakSudan 4,0522,518
En NahudSudan 3,8532,394
EdirneTurkey 1,339832
ErzincanTurkey 2,4451,519
ErzurumTurkey 2,5691,596
EskisehirTurkey 1,7241,072
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7012,300
EntebbeUganda 5,3233,307
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6181,005
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0544,384
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8674,889
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9133,674
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,1765,081
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3665,199
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4535,874
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1684,454
Elko, NvUsa 9,1875,709
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3505,189
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7534,197
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2775,765
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3113,922
Erie, PaUsa 6,9804,338
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2245,732
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2815,146
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5795,953
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9214,922
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Evansville, InUsa 7,7494,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -