Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6812,909
Zell Am SeeAustria 445277
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9491,832
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6654,763
ZhengzhouChina 8,3515,190
ZhijiangChina 8,6285,362
ZagrebCroatia 500311
ZugspitzeGermany 418260
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,101684
ZahedanIran 4,6972,919
ZanjanIran 3,2972,049
ZacatecasMexico 9,9616,190
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5714,705
ZinderNiger 3,3272,068
ZhobPakistan 5,2723,276
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1736,943
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1756,944
ZamoscPoland 1,240771
Zielona GoraPoland 993617
ZigalovoRussia 6,4514,009
ZiganskRussia 6,5004,039
ZyryankaRussia 7,3844,588
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 958595
ZurichSwitzerland 435270
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2593,889
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7651,097
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9561,215
ZitomirUkraine 1,565973
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7961,116
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8061,122
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3645,819
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6664,764
ZambeziZambia 6,4924,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -