Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6392,883
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7922,978
MilianaAlgeria 1,075668
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5504,070
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0729,987
Malarg EArgentina 11,9407,419
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3057,646
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3607,059
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2296,978
MendozaArgentina 11,6947,267
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6867,262
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7396,674
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4749,616
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,45810,848
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4238,341
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,16410,045
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,18210,056
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7719,800
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8449,846
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6909,128
MuharraqBahrain 4,0942,544
MinskBelarus 1,6921,052
MogilevBelarus 1,8291,137
MaunBotswana 7,2034,476
MacapaBrazil 7,7564,820
MacauBrazil 7,1804,462
MaceioBrazil 7,5354,682
MachadoBrazil 9,2555,751
ManausBrazil 8,6975,404
MarabaBrazil 8,0635,010
MaringaBrazil 9,7946,086
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1515,065
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4705,263
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8314,867
MonteiroBrazil 7,4584,635
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6865,398
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2924,531
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0254,987
MamfeCameroon 4,2232,624
MarouaCameroon 3,7142,308
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8003,604
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4444,004
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2045,098
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7194,797
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7475,436
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6923,537
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8083,609
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3173,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3433,941
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8674,889
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4414,003
Morden, MbCanada 7,5734,706
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7394,188
MoundouChad 3,9432,450
MatecanaColombia 9,3275,796
MoroniComoros 6,9994,349
MosnovCzech Republic 890553
MarstalDenmark 1,242772
Melville HallDominica 7,3594,573
MichesDominican Republic 7,7304,804
MocaDominican Republic 7,8184,858
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8664,888
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8724,892
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8034,849
MilagroEcuador 10,1706,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0151,252
MinyaEgypt 2,5101,560
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,4432,761
MassawaEritrea 4,1552,582
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3621,468
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9361,203
MarseilleFrance 418260
MontpellierFrance 517322
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6934,780
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,11610,015
MakokouGabon 4,8012,983
MayumbaGabon 5,2373,255
MitzicGabon 4,7722,965
MkamboGabon 4,7572,956
MoandaGabon 5,0323,127
MouilaGabon 5,0653,148
MagdeburgGermany 942585
MunichGermany 530330
MünsterGermany 944587
MethoniGreece 1,223760
MilosGreece 1,420882
MitiliniGreece 1,443897
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,438893
MacentaGuinea 4,3592,709
MamouGuinea 4,2912,667
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9817,445
MiskolcHungary 937582
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9784,336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1993,852
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3703,958
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2354,496
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8227,346
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7097,897
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5965,963
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8058,578
MashhadIran 4,2122,618
Malin HeadIreland 1,8141,127
M. CalamitaItaly 10666
Marina Di GinosaItaly 647402
Messina, SicilyItaly 747464
MilanItaly 216134
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 254158
Mount ArgentarioItaly 15798
ManIvory Coast 4,3972,732
MaebashiJapan 9,7136,036
MaizuruJapan 9,6045,968
MakurazakiJapan 9,6876,020
MatsueJapan 9,4805,891
MatsumotoJapan 9,6726,010
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6065,969
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2166,348
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5947,205
MishimaJapan 9,8246,105
MitoJapan 9,7856,081
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9466,181
MiyakoJapan 9,5545,937
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9226,166
MiyakonojoJapan 9,6936,023
MiyazakiJapan 9,6956,024
MombetsuJapan 9,1745,701
MoriokaJapan 9,5115,911
MuroranJapan 9,2605,754
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7376,051
MutsuJapan 9,3675,821
Ma’AnJordan 2,6941,674
MafraqJordan 2,5751,600
MombasaKenya 6,0553,763
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1954,471
MaseruLesotho 8,3025,159
MonroviaLiberia 4,6292,877
MisratahLibya 1,327825
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,5444,688
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6724,767
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1885,088
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9094,915
MakhangaMalawi 7,1534,445
MangochiMalawi 6,9384,312
MwmosaMalawi 7,1234,426
MzimbaMalawi 6,6124,109
MzuzuMalawi 6,5814,089
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9836,203
MersingMalaysia 10,0966,273
MiriMalaysia 10,7566,684
MaleMaldives 7,5494,691
MenakaMali 3,1881,981
MoptiMali 3,5242,190
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,0548,734
MazatlanMexico 10,1826,327
MeridaMexico 9,1835,706
Mexico CityMexico 10,0026,216
MonterreyMexico 9,5695,946
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1206,288
MaantyMongolia 7,0554,384
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0834,401
MatadMongolia 7,5434,687
MurenMongolia 6,4634,016
MarrakechMorocco 2,0971,303
MeknesMorocco 1,7531,089
MideltMorocco 1,7961,116
MaputoMozambique 8,0635,011
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2094,480
MandalayMyanmar 8,0084,976
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0705,015
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9145,539
MindatMyanmar 7,8824,898
MonywaMyanmar 7,9244,924
MyeikMyanmar 8,9145,539
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8654,887
MaastrichtNetherlands 875544
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,58711,550
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60911,564
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,57511,542
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,38811,426
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,59511,555
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6085,970
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6125,973
MagariaNiger 3,4152,122
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3892,106
MaradiNiger 3,3752,097
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5492,205
MakurdiNigeria 4,0022,487
MinnaNigeria 3,8062,365
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1505,686
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5311,573
MajisOman 4,6882,913
MasirahOman 5,1373,192
Muscat  Oman 4,8803,032
MultanPakistan 5,4993,417
MurreePakistan 5,4333,376
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9158,647
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2676,380
MoyobambaPeru 10,2586,375
MactanPhilippines 11,0376,859
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4686,505
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,527949
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8873,037
MagadanRussia 7,9794,958
MahackalaRussia 2,9761,850
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8812,412
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8822,412
MarkovoRussia 7,8404,872
MinusinskRussia 5,7353,564
MogocaRussia 7,2794,523
MoscowRussia 2,3521,462
MurmanskRussia 3,0961,924
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4052,116
MatamSenegal 3,8372,384
MogadishuSomalia 5,7733,587
MadridSpain 1,204748
Madrid (b)Spain 1,216756
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 666414
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,482921
MelillaSpain 1,475917
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,147713
MalakalSudan 4,3152,682
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0685,014
MontreuxSwitzerland 411256
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3515,189
Mae SariangThailand 8,4315,239
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5885,337
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0855,646
MalatyaTurkey 2,3821,480
MersinTurkey 2,1851,358
MuglaTurkey 1,6771,042
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,424885
ManstonUk 1,089677
MeloUruguay 10,6936,645
MercedesUruguay 11,0106,842
MontevideoUruguay 11,0246,851
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8644,887
Madison, FlUsa 7,9394,933
Madison, InUsa 7,5124,668
Madison, NeUsa 8,0575,006
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5034,663
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2885,150
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9654,950
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Marion, InUsa 7,4394,623
Marion, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1584,448
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6195,356
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0314,369
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,0925,029
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2544,508
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2635,756
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7994,846
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Medford, WiUsa 7,4244,613
Mellette, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1345,055
Mena, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2515,127
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9734,954
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1255,049
Midland, TxUsa 9,1795,704
Milan, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7904,841
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2005,096
Milford, DeUsa 6,8204,238
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7964,844
Millen, GaUsa 7,7344,806
Millport, OhUsa 7,1064,416
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3503,946
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4264,615
Minden, NeUsa 8,2535,129
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6154,732
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6434,749
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5635,321
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3395,182
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0885,026
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7574,199
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2254,489
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Moro, OrUsa 9,0475,622
Morris, MnUsa 7,6954,782
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1074,416
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7984,845
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1704,455
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2453,881
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3064,540
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4375,243
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1845,086
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5685,324
MaracayVenezuela 8,2645,135
MaturinVenezuela 7,9434,936
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5615,320
MeridaVenezuela 8,6735,389
MagoyeZambia 6,8644,265
MansaZambia 6,3723,960
MbalaZambia 6,2123,860
MfuweZambia 6,6994,163
MisamfuZambia 6,3413,941
MonguZambia 6,6804,151
MpikaZambia 6,5384,063
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7614,201
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8324,246
MumbwaZambia 6,7524,196
MwinilungaZambia 6,3263,931
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -