Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0093,113
NeuquenArgentina 12,0987,518
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3657,063
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,44310,839
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5899,066
Nowra RanAustralia 16,48810,246
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5379,655
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9534,942
NatitingouBenin 3,8112,368
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1035,657
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0522,518
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2292,628
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0773,155
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3123,301
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7583,578
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3474,566
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7974,845
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6614,139
N’DjamenaChad 3,5362,197
NanchangChina 8,9795,580
NanjingChina 8,9045,533
NanningChina 8,8875,523
NicosiaCyprus 2,1731,351
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,250777
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7644,825
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9554,943
NegeleEthiopia 5,1303,188
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,88610,493
NandiFiji 16,88610,493
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1691,348
NancyFrance 642399
NantesFrance 1,012629
NiceFrance 256159
NeustrelitzGermany 1,093679
NurembergGermany 649403
NurnbergGermany 649404
NaxosGreece 1,462909
NanortalikGreenland 4,0752,532
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0892,541
NordGreenland 4,3352,694
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4202,746
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3892,727
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7144,172
New DelhiIndia 6,0613,767
Naples, CampaniaItaly 447278
NaganoJapan 9,6455,994
NagasakiJapan 9,5355,925
NagoJapan 9,9446,179
NagoyaJapan 9,7176,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9606,189
NaraJapan 9,6996,027
NazeJapan 9,8886,144
NemuroJapan 9,3645,819
NiigataJapan 9,5745,949
NikkoJapan 9,7046,030
NobeokaJapan 9,6535,998
NairobiKenya 5,6483,509
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6269,089
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2353,253
NidaLithuania 1,499931
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4134,607
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1345,054
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,6074,106
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7444,191
NaraMali 3,5862,228
NioroMali 3,6752,284
NemaMauritania 3,4392,137
NouakchottMauritania 3,7632,339
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,77510,424
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,80311,684
NelsonNew Zealand 18,58311,548
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,78711,674
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6175,976
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2832,040
NiameyNiger 3,4492,143
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7871,732
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1661,968
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9182,435
NawabshahPakistan 5,5043,420
NokkundiPakistan 4,8873,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2556,372
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4766,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6392,262
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4534,631
NikolaevRussia 1,7191,068
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2525,128
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7815,457
NizneangarskRussia 6,6254,117
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1063,794
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8232,376
NovgorodRussia 2,1821,356
NovosibirskRussia 5,1513,201
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8994,909
No. 6Sudan 3,2712,033
NyalaSudan 3,7822,350
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0235,607
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7915,463
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3165,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6095,350
NarathiwatThailand 9,6295,984
NigdeTurkey 2,1311,324
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6402,262
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9121,188
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2894,529
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2894,529
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8134,855
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4935,278
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2525,128
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3543,948
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6884,156
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0384,374
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6944,781
New London, WiUsa 7,3784,585
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5145,291
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5335,302
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7274,801
New YorkUsa 6,6244,117
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6314,120
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6324,121
Newark, NjUsa 6,6554,135
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0994,411
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4445,247
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Newport, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9794,958
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0414,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0845,023
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3345,800
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1755,080
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3435,185
Norton, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1994,473
NdolaZambia 6,5704,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -