Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8092,988
ChlefAlgeria 1,133704
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 883549
CeresArgentina 10,9926,831
ChamicalArgentina 11,3257,038
ChepesArgentina 11,4227,098
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5557,802
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8486,741
CórdobaArgentina 11,2586,996
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2636,999
CorrientesArgentina 10,5826,576
CairnsAustralia 14,8849,249
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40010,191
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
CedunaAustralia 14,9809,308
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6279,711
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7699,177
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9169,891
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4618,986
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,42510,206
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6299,091
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6464,751
CharnocksBarbados 7,3964,596
CotonouBenin 4,2242,625
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8875,523
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1375,678
CabroboBrazil 7,6614,761
CaceresBrazil 9,5715,947
CaetiteBrazil 8,3695,200
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3224,550
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7216,041
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8756,137
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3295,797
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5954,720
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2855,148
CaparaoBrazil 8,9035,533
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2305,736
CaratingaBrazil 8,8565,503
CaravelasBrazil 8,4925,277
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4635,259
CarolinaBrazil 8,1105,040
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7866,081
CataguasesBrazil 9,0325,613
CatalaoBrazil 9,0805,643
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4035,843
CaxiasBrazil 7,6104,729
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2386,362
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1504,443
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0825,644
ChapecoBrazil 10,1526,309
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1685,697
CipoBrazil 7,8404,872
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3175,168
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8665,509
CordeiroBrazil 9,0715,637
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4575,256
CorumbaBrazil 9,8086,095
CoximBrazil 9,5685,946
CrateusBrazil 7,4524,631
CuiabaBrazil 9,4175,852
CuritibaBrazil 9,7946,086
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1935,091
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7525,438
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0573,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3683,335
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8484,255
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7845,458
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7565,441
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8783,031
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1743,836
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7123,550
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5773,466
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5753,464
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,7215,420
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7013,543
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3263,310
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6974,161
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8104,232
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0903,163
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6514,133
Comox, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8554,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8993,665
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4015,221
ChicoChile 12,8627,993
ChillanChile 12,1857,572
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2697,624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3827,073
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8838,006
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0127,464
ChangchunChina 8,3405,183
ChangduChina 7,4404,624
ChangshaChina 8,7925,463
ChengduChina 7,9764,956
ChongqingChina 8,2485,126
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8315,487
CrikvenicaCroatia 380236
CamagueyCuba 8,2545,129
CasablancaCuba 8,4645,260
ChebCzech Republic 726451
CopenhagenDenmark 1,343835
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7494,816
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8684,889
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8054,850
CanarEcuador 10,1506,307
CairoEgypt 2,3901,485
CaenFrance 1,031640
ChateaurouxFrance 765475
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4694,641
CocobeachGabon 4,7472,950
CologneGermany 850528
ChiosGreece 1,445898
CorfuGreece 910566
ConakryGuinea 4,4462,763
CatacamasHonduras 9,3665,820
CholutecaHonduras 9,5835,955
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3944,595
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4344,619
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4344,619
ChahbaharIran 4,9473,074
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7981,117
ClonesIreland 1,7291,074
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7951,116
CorkIreland 1,6731,040
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6701,038
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 506314
CameriItaly 247153
CampobassoItaly 421261
Cape BellavistaItaly 421262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 514320
Cape FrascaItaly 467290
Cape MeleItaly 181113
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 573356
Catania, SicilyItaly 795494
CerviaItaly 164102
CiampinoItaly 275171
Cimone MountainItaly 6238
Cisa PassItaly 9559
CivitavecchiaItaly 218135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 347216
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 875544
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 763474
ChibaJapan 9,8396,114
ChichibuJapan 9,7526,060
ChichijimaJapan 10,7396,673
ChoshiJapan 9,8646,130
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4401,516
ChilekaMalawi 7,0594,386
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8334,246
ChitipaMalawi 6,3703,958
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7016,028
ComitanMexico 9,7356,049
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1338,161
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4154,608
ChoirMongolia 7,1564,447
CasablancaMorocco 1,9241,195
ChindeMozambique 7,4164,609
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3705,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,44011,459
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,58811,551
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,53411,517
CondegaNicaragua 9,5205,916
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6995,406
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2685,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9705,574
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1275,671
ChhorPakistan 5,6673,521
ChitralPakistan 5,2023,233
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1476,305
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1616,314
CajamarcaPeru 10,4646,502
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3436,427
ChiclayoPeru 10,5456,553
ChimbotePeru 10,6216,600
CuzcoPeru 10,4406,487
CzestochowaPoland 1,028639
CoimbraPortugal 1,598993
CalafatRomania 1,005625
CeahlauRomania 1,269788
ClujRomania 1,086675
ConstantaRomania 1,459907
CraiovaRomania 1,079670
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,3783,342
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4872,788
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5324,059
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4694,641
Cape UelenRussia 7,8014,848
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7125,414
CaraRussia 6,9814,338
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5572,211
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1074,416
ChitaRussia 7,0714,394
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0754,396
CokurdahRussia 6,8574,261
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2864,528
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6755,391
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5965,342
CaceresSpain 1,466911
CadizSpain 1,6231,009
Ciudad RealSpain 1,302809
CordobaSpain 1,435892
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8334,868
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9305,549
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1795,704
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4685,262
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4515,252
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0335,613
ChumphonThailand 9,1075,659
CanakkaleTurkey 1,379857
CorumTurkey 2,0471,272
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3922,729
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6572,894
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,341833
CernovcyUkraine 1,302809
ChernigovUkraine 1,7791,105
CarrascoUruguay 11,0116,843
ColoniaUruguay 11,0896,891
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4814,649
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9344,930
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8904,282
Camden, ScUsa 7,5824,711
Canton, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9804,959
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1014,413
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8813,654
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8154,856
Casper, WyUsa 8,5235,296
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9435,557
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9474,317
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7404,810
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5854,713
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5894,716
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3244,551
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4934,656
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6454,751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3393,939
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4534,632
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5915,339
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5785,330
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4984,659
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4944,657
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5595,940
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1744,458
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5185,293
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4864,652
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4694,641
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Clark, SdUsa 7,8854,900
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8685,511
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1374,435
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6264,739
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0015,593
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3054,539
College Park, MdUsa 6,9584,324
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7655,447
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5944,719
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5544,694
Columbus, InUsa 7,5794,710
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3175,168
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3004,537
Conception, MoUsa 8,0875,026
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2855,149
Conway, ArUsa 8,2735,141
Conway, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Corning, ArUsa 8,1315,052
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3763,962
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7955,465
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6804,151
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1845,707
Covington, LaUsa 8,4385,244
Covington, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Crete, NeUsa 8,1335,054
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3515,190
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9372,447
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9372,447
CaracasVenezuela 8,1835,085
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0945,030
CoroVenezuela 8,3405,182
ChipataZambia 6,7514,195
ChomaZambia 6,9404,313
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4574,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -