Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0313,127
FarahAfghanistan 4,6282,876
FormosaArgentina 10,4446,490
ForrestAustralia 14,4568,983
FrancistownBotswana 7,4254,614
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7974,223
FloraniaBrazil 7,2824,525
FlorestaBrazil 7,6194,735
FlorianoBrazil 7,7524,817
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9396,177
FormosaBrazil 8,8095,474
FortalezaBrazil 7,1894,467
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1476,306
FrancaBrazil 9,2535,750
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3434,563
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6034,725
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8264,863
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5164,671
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3524,569
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6414,748
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8363,627
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8303,623
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2373,254
FayaChad 2,9721,847
FamagustaCyprus 2,2251,383
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,314817
FarafraEgypt 2,4311,511
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0493,137
FichtelbergGermany 775481
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 728452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 961597
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3152,682
FaranahGuinea 4,2622,648
FalconaraItaly 239148
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6641
Foggia, PugliaItaly 489304
FonniItaly 408254
FrontoneItaly 189117
FrosinoneItaly 328204
FukauraJapan 9,3655,820
FukueJapan 9,4765,889
FukuiJapan 9,5985,964
FukuokaJapan 9,4915,898
FukushimaJapan 9,6586,002
FukuyamaJapan 9,5795,953
FushikiJapan 9,5755,950
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,0593,144
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1535,066
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5025,283
FunchalMadeira 2,6671,657
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4084,604
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7121,064
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9901,237
FaroPortugal 1,7191,068
FerganaRussia 4,9643,084
FreetownSierra Leone 4,5202,809
FalunSweden 1,9151,190
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,140708
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9841,233
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8034,849
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2115,102
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8254,862
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7274,801
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6744,768
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1153,800
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5944,719
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,9464,938
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3295,175
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3694,579
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9384,933
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8514,878
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1745,701
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2814,524
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4685,884
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1584,448
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4024,600
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,6405,369
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5945,341
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1585,069
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4045,222
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3874,590
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7685,449
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3673,957
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5824,711
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6545,378
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0384,374
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7526,060
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8094,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -