Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,75010,409
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5015,283
ParanaArgentina 11,0476,865
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6596,624
PehuajoArgentina 11,4637,123
PergaminoArgentina 11,2216,973
PigeArgentina 11,6297,226
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2636,999
PosadasArgentina 10,3906,456
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6476,616
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7627,309
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1336,918
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5678,431
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0008,078
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0851,917
ParakouBenin 3,8912,418
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5784,709
ParacatuBrazil 8,9255,546
ParanaBrazil 8,5845,334
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7566,063
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4265,857
ParintinsBrazil 8,4045,222
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3464,565
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2356,360
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0235,607
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7454,813
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6694,765
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4595,257
PeixeBrazil 8,5895,337
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8144,856
PicosBrazil 7,6744,769
PiraiBrazil 9,2175,728
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9465,559
PompeuBrazil 8,9815,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9696,195
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9904,965
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9786,201
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4465,870
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,3126,408
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4785,268
PosseBrazil 8,6195,356
PlevenBulgaria 1,145712
PlovdivBulgaria 1,180733
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4775,889
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8824,898
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9433,693
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5765,329
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5504,070
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9834,339
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7995,468
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2413,257
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,7575,442
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5294,679
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6424,749
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2875,149
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5065,286
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6414,748
ParronChile 11,9237,409
Puerto AysenChile 12,8457,982
Puerto MonttChile 12,5997,829
Punta ArenasChile 13,2368,225
PingbianChina 8,5895,337
PeralesColombia 9,3095,785
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5625,321
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6596,002
PragueCzech Republic 771479
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0134,979
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8004,847
PoloDominican Republic 7,9734,954
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7944,843
PichilingueEcuador 10,0816,264
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1576,311
PuyoEcuador 9,9906,208
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3581,465
ParisFrance 842523
PerpignanFrance 618384
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8657,373
Port-GentilGabon 4,9383,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8796,760
PotsdamGermany 988614
PatrasGreece 1,126700
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0373,130
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9612,461
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3244,551
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0354,993
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1765,702
PecsHungary 669416
PambanIndia 7,5984,721
PuneIndia 6,4794,026
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0776,262
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7266,665
PadovaItaly 226140
Paganella MountainItaly 280174
Palermo, SicilyItaly 666414
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 652405
PantelleriaItaly 775482
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12477
PerdasdefoguItaly 453281
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 183114
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 338210
PiacenzaItaly 14691
Ponza IslandItaly 373232
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 559348
Pratica Di MareItaly 281175
PrizziItaly 710441
PakseLaos 9,2755,763
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5915,960
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5655,323
PlaisanceMauritius 8,6045,347
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5208,401
PodgoricaMontenegro 734456
PatheinMyanmar 8,2855,148
PutaoMyanmar 7,7264,801
PyiMyanmar 8,1715,077
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,58610,306
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,58911,551
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,74011,645
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2505,748
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3312,691
PohangNorth Korea 9,2235,731
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7635,445
PadidanPakistan 5,4463,384
PanjgurPakistan 5,1143,178
ParachinarPakistan 5,1743,215
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1773,217
PeshawarPakistan 5,2873,285
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3788,935
PilarParaguay 10,5066,528
PiscoPeru 10,7906,705
PiuraPeru 10,4876,516
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1576,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6926,644
PoznanPoland 1,082672
PrzemyslPoland 1,161721
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,522946
PortalegrePortugal 1,559969
Porto Portugal 1,582983
PavelecRussia 2,3731,474
PecoraRussia 3,7122,306
PermRussia 3,4992,174
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8355,490
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5481,583
PjatigorskRussia 2,5991,615
PoronajskRussia 8,7085,411
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1921,362
Providenja BayRussia 7,9954,968
PskovRussia 2,0031,244
PodorSenegal 3,8362,384
PopradSlovakia 963598
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7735,452
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9304,928
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 784487
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7434,812
Port SudanSudan 3,6592,274
ParamariboSuriname 7,6074,727
PiteňSweden 2,5011,554
PalmyraSyria 2,5971,614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,55710,289
PhetchabunThailand 8,8145,477
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7185,418
PhraeThailand 8,6095,350
PhuketThailand 9,2435,744
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2175,727
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0115,600
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0565,627
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7304,804
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,324823
PoltavaUkraine 1,9481,210
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8766,758
PradoUruguay 11,0266,852
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9646,813
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7124,792
Pana, IlUsa 7,7554,819
Paoli, InUsa 7,5794,710
Paris, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,5754,707
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3845,210
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6285,362
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6375,367
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4285,237
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8905,524
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2785,144
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Perry, OkUsa 8,5225,296
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7824,214
Philo, OhUsa 7,2414,499
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6445,993
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0685,013
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8644,887
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0854,403
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6244,117
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3403,940
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1315,052
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8425,495
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6344,744
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1265,049
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7975,467
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8495,499
Portage, WiUsa 7,4224,612
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2123,860
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0595,629
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6224,736
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4155,229
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5785,331
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9554,322
Princeton, InUsa 7,7844,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4003,977
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7975,466
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6055,347
PetaukeZambia 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -