Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8291,758
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1791,975
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
YaoundeCameroon 4,4322,754
YokoCameroon 4,2452,638
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9063,670
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2364,497
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6414,748
YanjiChina 8,6465,373
YichangChina 8,4965,280
YinchuanChina 7,5774,708
YiningChina 5,5053,421
YariguiesColombia 9,0035,595
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8234,861
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
YazdIran 4,0202,498
YakushimaJapan 9,7866,081
YamagataJapan 9,6065,969
YamaguchiJapan 9,5035,905
YokkaichiJapan 9,7176,038
YokohamaJapan 9,8316,109
YonagoJapan 9,4975,902
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7986,089
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0977,517
YeMyanmar 8,6445,371
YolaNigeria 3,8362,384
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2375,740
YurimaguasPeru 10,1806,326
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7562,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9035,532
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9872,478
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8825,519
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2185,106
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5695,325
York, PaUsa 6,8974,286
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0664,391
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8586,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -