Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0383,130
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1733,214
JuninArgentina 11,2967,019
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6425,992
JacobinaBrazil 7,9744,955
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2244,489
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2484,504
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9225,544
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1065,659
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9164,919
JiuquanChina 6,9604,325
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6075,970
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8474,876
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0004,972
JoensuuFinland 2,4481,521
JokioinenFinland 2,0951,302
JyvskylFinland 2,3051,432
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4272,751
JulianehbGreenland 4,1212,561
JagdalpurIndia 7,0974,410
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9996,835
JerusalemIsrael 2,5321,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5375,926
JosNigeria 3,7632,338
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2061,992
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2051,991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3803,343
JhelumPakistan 5,5163,428
JiwaniPakistan 5,0563,142
JuliacaPeru 10,4526,495
JakutskRussia 7,0784,399
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7431,705
JenisejskRussia 5,5623,456
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3115,786
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9045,533
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8274,242
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,6042,239
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,2422,636
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9764,956
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,591989
JubaSudan 4,7912,977
JokkmokkSweden 2,6111,623
JönköpingSweden 1,589988
Jonkoping ASweden 1,585985
JendoubaTunisia 812505
JerbaTunisia 1,092679
JerseyUk 1,142710
JaltaUkraine 1,8941,177
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3445,185
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0124,979
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8814,898
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7704,829
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0094,355
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -