Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5272,813
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,387862
HuamboAngola 6,3043,917
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5728,434
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58010,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,56810,295
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0729,366
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2892,044
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0444,999
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6863,533
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,6713,524
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8944,284
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1023,171
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1654,452
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Hope, BcCanada 8,6615,382
HaikouChina 9,2425,743
HailarChina 7,6124,730
HamiChina 6,4273,994
HetanChina 5,7593,579
HavanaCuba 8,4825,271
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7634,824
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7304,803
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9584,945
HelwanEgypt 2,4051,495
HurguadaEgypt 2,7831,729
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3261,445
HelsinkiFinland 2,0661,284
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,0911,299
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,10610,008
HamburgGermany 1,107688
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,107688
HannoverGermany 978608
HelgolandGermany 1,182734
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 461286
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,568975
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5142,805
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8117,961
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6867,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7961,738
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9284,305
HaifaIsrael 2,4511,523
HaboroJapan 9,1025,656
HachijojimaJapan 10,0526,246
HachinoheJapan 9,4515,873
HagiJapan 9,4795,890
HakodateJapan 9,2965,777
HamadaJapan 9,4735,887
HamamatsuJapan 9,7946,086
HikoneJapan 9,6696,008
HimejiJapan 9,6245,980
HiradoJapan 9,4615,879
HirooJapan 9,3665,820
HiroshimaJapan 9,5405,928
HitaJapan 9,5475,932
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6325,985
HunLibya 1,6911,051
HomboriMali 3,3542,084
HomalinMyanmar 7,7094,790
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5165,292
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
HighbankNew Zealand 18,51511,505
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,44011,459
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,28011,359
HororataNew Zealand 18,53511,518
HyderabadPakistan 5,5663,459
HuanucoPeru 10,4936,520
HelPoland 1,358844
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4365,242
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2452,638
HatangaRussia 5,5113,424
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8722,406
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8304,244
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3252,066
HurbanovoSlovakia 763474
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2049,448
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8415,494
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6995,406
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9944,968
HalaibSudan 3,3922,108
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9542,457
HudeibaSudan 3,6482,267
HaparandaSweden 2,6011,616
HarnosandSweden 2,1611,343
HamaSyria 2,4431,518
HassakahSyria 2,6861,669
Hua HinThailand 9,0115,599
HakkariTurkey 2,8761,787
Hull, EnglandUk 1,363847
HersonUkraine 1,7631,096
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,416880
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0365,615
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8734,271
Hart, MiUsa 7,2334,495
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4764,024
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0254,987
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8814,897
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Hays, KsUsa 8,4115,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2725,140
Helena, MtUsa 8,4925,277
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5834,712
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9645,571
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0825,022
Highmore, SdUsa 7,9424,935
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7574,199
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7784,833
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3054,539
Holly, CoUsa 8,6725,389
Homer, AkUsa 8,4085,225
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5864,714
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8314,866
Horton, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3255,173
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1254,428
Houma, LaUsa 8,5955,341
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8875,523
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3894,592
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9424,935
Huron, SdUsa 7,9454,937
HanoiVietnam 8,8325,488
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6766,013
HarareZimbabwe 7,1684,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -