Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9093,051
TiranaAlbania 812505
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3661,470
TebessaAlgeria 940584
TimimounAlgeria 1,8391,143
TindoufAlgeria 2,4331,512
TouggourtAlgeria 1,238770
TrelewArgentina 12,2337,602
TucumanArgentina 10,9756,820
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1958,821
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1948,820
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1148,771
TibooburraAustralia 15,4859,623
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
TshaneBotswana 7,6194,734
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4765,267
TarauacaBrazil 9,9326,172
TauaBrazil 7,5094,666
TefeBrazil 9,0805,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6415,369
TeresinaBrazil 7,5924,718
TiriosBrazil 7,9544,943
TorresBrazil 10,1636,315
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5434,687
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5535,936
TriunfoBrazil 7,5244,675
TucuruiBrazil 7,9674,951
TuriacuBrazil 7,4854,651
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0153,738
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9914,965
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3674,578
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3534,569
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0774,398
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1394,436
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8535,502
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8294,244
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8424,251
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6754,148
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8074,230
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4073,360
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3827,694
TaiyuanChina 8,0625,010
TaoyuanChina 9,6285,983
TengchongChina 7,9664,950
TønderDenmark 1,256780
TylstrupDenmark 1,502933
TystofteDenmark 1,288800
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9444,937
TahrirEgypt 2,2991,429
TantaEgypt 2,3091,435
TallinEstonia 1,9951,240
TartuEstonia 1,9621,220
TampereFinland 2,1641,345
TurkuFinland 2,0331,263
ToulonFrance 368228
ToulouseFrance 725451
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0149,952
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,10010,626
TchibanGabon 5,1753,216
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8131,748
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 732455
TamaleGhana 3,9632,463
ThessalonikiGreece 1,094680
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,221759
TimehriGuyana 7,7994,846
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5315,923
TelaHonduras 9,4235,855
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4804,648
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4804,648
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0367,479
TabrizIran 3,0561,899
TeheranIran 3,5742,221
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4991,553
Taranto, PugliaItaly 669416
TarvisioItaly 402250
TermoliItaly 419260
TorinoItaly 260161
Torino/ CaselleItaly 276171
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 665413
TrevicoItaly 494307
TrevisoItaly 261162
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 346215
Turin, PiedmontItaly 266165
TabouIvory Coast 4,7022,922
TadotsuJapan 9,6225,979
TakadaJapan 9,6085,971
TakamatsuJapan 9,6365,988
TakayamaJapan 9,6435,992
TanegashimaJapan 9,7766,075
TatenoJapan 9,7986,089
TateyamaJapan 9,8846,142
TokushimaJapan 9,6866,019
TokyoJapan 9,8156,099
TomakomaiJapan 9,2585,753
TottoriJapan 9,5425,930
ToyamaJapan 9,5905,959
ToyookaJapan 9,5695,947
TsuJapan 9,7336,048
TsurugaJapan 9,6255,981
TsuyamaJapan 9,5675,945
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0202,498
TripoliLebanon 2,4091,497
TobrukLibya 1,7681,099
TripoliLibya 1,248776
TelsiaiLithuania 1,607998
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9374,932
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5025,283
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1975,093
ThyoloMalawi 7,1174,422
TawauMalaysia 11,0666,876
TessalitMali 2,7541,711
TimbuktuMali 3,2492,019
TombMali 3,2532,022
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4592,150
TacubayaMexico 10,0026,216
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6806,016
TarialanMongolia 6,5794,088
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3933,973
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6744,147
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1124,419
TangierMorocco 1,6471,023
TarfayaMorocco 2,7251,693
TazaMorocco 1,6261,010
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1695,077
TaungooMyanmar 8,2615,133
ThandweMyanmar 8,1265,050
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,73810,401
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,44811,464
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,58011,546
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,33311,393
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,75011,652
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,64411,586
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,69711,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,60411,561
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,71311,629
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
TemukaNew Zealand 18,48611,488
TimaruNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,48311,486
TahouaNiger 3,2382,012
TillaberyNiger 3,3872,105
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0785,641
TromsoNorway 2,9301,821
TrondheimNorway 2,1941,364
ThumraitOman 4,9913,102
TacnaPeru 10,6616,625
TarapotoPeru 10,2476,368
TrujilloPeru 10,5876,579
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0396,860
TorunPoland 1,202747
TimisoaraRomania 888552
TambovRussia 2,4811,541
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3562,707
TaraRussia 4,5872,851
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6692,902
TermezRussia 4,7712,965
TernejRussia 8,8145,477
TobolskRussia 4,2082,615
TomskRussia 5,2223,245
Tot’MaRussia 2,8211,753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5942,234
TuapseRussia 2,2861,421
TuraRussia 5,7213,555
TurukhanskRussia 5,1243,184
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,7142,308
TortosaSpain 874543
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8144,855
TokerSudan 3,7942,358
TartousSyria 2,3891,485
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6505,996
TaboraTanzania 5,8713,648
TakThailand 8,6225,358
TrangThailand 9,3695,822
TabligboTogo 4,2162,620
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2655,757
TunisTunisia 762473
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5122,182
TireeUk 1,8741,164
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,519944
TernopilUkraine 1,332828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7786,698
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1025,035
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0094,977
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1255,049
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3663,956
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Temple, TxUsa 8,9325,550
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5875,336
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2235,110
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2534,507
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0365,615
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8735,514
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7354,185
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6896,021
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1035,036
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,3704,580
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7322,941
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9914,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -