Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6772,906
ShkoderAlbania 765475
SkikdaAlgeria 812505
SaltaArgentina 10,8396,736
San AntonioArgentina 12,0427,483
San LuisArgentina 11,5537,179
San RafaelArgentina 11,7917,327
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6697,251
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9856,826
SarmientoArgentina 12,6397,854
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,48610,244
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,48410,243
SalzburgAustria 501311
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0051,867
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2091,994
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1421,953
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4502,144
SaveBenin 4,0382,509
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1116,283
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 645401
SalvadorBrazil 8,0164,981
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4406,487
SantaremBrazil 8,2325,115
SantosBrazil 9,4815,891
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4105,848
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3765,205
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4304,617
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0836,266
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4146,472
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2385,741
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4764,646
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6165,354
São PauloBrazil 9,4615,879
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3435,806
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8436,116
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8914,904
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9194,921
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9565,565
SobralBrazil 7,3024,537
SoureBrazil 7,6314,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2265,112
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7406,674
SurubimBrazil 7,3684,579
SadovoBulgaria 1,195743
SandanskiBulgaria 1,078670
SofiaBulgaria 1,059658
SiemreapCambodia 9,2595,753
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4673,397
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1935,091
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8143,613
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,6133,488
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6893,535
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7754,831
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9754,334
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4433,382
Scott, SkCanada 7,8564,882
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6033,481
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6823,531
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2063,856
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2094,480
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,2344,495
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,1674,454
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Smithers, BcCanada 8,3525,190
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1603,206
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6163,490
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9744,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9804,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3653,334
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9121,809
SalCape Verde 4,3332,693
SantiagoChile 11,8687,375
SewellChile 11,8897,388
ShanghaiChina 9,1405,680
ShantouChina 9,4455,869
ShenyangChina 8,4125,227
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2135,725
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7265,423
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6035,967
SibenikCroatia 442275
SplitCroatia 487303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,328825
StudsgårdDenmark 1,383859
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8074,851
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8104,853
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7364,807
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8414,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8544,881
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8794,896
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9154,918
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7404,810
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7584,821
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8284,864
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8774,895
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8364,870
San GabrielEcuador 9,8186,101
SalloumEgypt 1,8711,163
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0941,301
SohagEgypt 2,7011,678
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6841,668
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7106,034
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4647,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8041,743
StrasbourgFrance 582361
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5014,661
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5474,689
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4651,532
SchleswigGermany 1,208750
StuttgartGermany 573356
SamosGreece 1,540957
Skiros IslandGreece 1,286799
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,485923
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3862,726
SiguiriGuinea 4,0482,516
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5955,963
SzegedHungary 814506
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 629391
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1331,947
SagarIndia 6,4994,039
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5373,441
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3158,274
SemnanIran 3,7482,329
ShahroudIran 3,8302,380
ShirazIran 4,0302,504
ShannonIreland 1,7391,081
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 212132
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 504313
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 787489
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 363225
Scuro MountainItaly 695432
SigonellaItaly 795494
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6002,858
SagaJapan 9,5145,912
SaigoJapan 9,4305,860
SakaiJapan 9,4825,892
SakataJapan 9,5215,916
SapporoJapan 9,2075,721
SaseboJapan 9,4895,897
SendaiJapan 9,6325,985
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7196,039
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4915,898
ShinjoJapan 9,5585,939
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8076,094
ShirakawaJapan 9,7046,030
ShizuokaJapan 9,8106,096
SumotoJapan 9,6816,016
SuttsuJapan 9,1815,705
SuwaJapan 9,6976,026
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4497,736
SavannakhetLaos 9,0795,642
SiauliaiLithuania 1,6431,021
SiluteLithuania 1,519944
SkopjeMacedonia 937582
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,6054,726
SalimaMalawi 6,8424,252
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9506,804
SibuMalaysia 10,7436,676
SanMali 3,6742,283
SegouMali 3,7192,311
SikassoMali 3,9132,432
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3495,188
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9706,195
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9544,321
SainshandMongolia 7,3794,585
SafiMorocco 2,1281,322
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4201,504
SittweMyanmar 7,8894,902
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,7211,070
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8502,393
SaiqOman 4,8653,023
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0473,137
SurOman 5,0483,137
SialkotPakistan 5,6073,484
SibbiPakistan 5,2543,265
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4096,468
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8336,732
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1926,955
SandomierzPoland 1,155718
SniezkaPoland 882548
SuwalkiPoland 1,476917
SzczecinPoland 1,123698
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7941,115
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0811,914
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5264,677
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,5275,299
Satu MareRomania 1,070665
SibiuRomania 1,105687
SulinaRomania 1,543959
SadrinskRussia 3,9432,450
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2501,398
SalekhardRussia 4,1692,591
SaratovRussia 2,7801,727
SejmcanRussia 7,6934,780
SelagoncyRussia 6,2033,855
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2575,752
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4644,638
SmolenskRussia 1,9841,233
SociRussia 2,3511,461
SortovalaRussia 2,4061,495
SuntarRussia 6,5954,098
SurgutRussia 4,4792,783
SverdlovskRussia 3,7562,334
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2942,047
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3234,551
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8293,001
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0174,360
SingaporeSingapore 10,1916,333
SliacSlovakia 871541
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9535,564
SineijuSouth Korea 8,5955,341
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,339832
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,003623
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,142710
SevilleSpain 1,540957
SennarSudan 4,0152,495
ShambatSudan 3,7532,332
ShendiSudan 3,7022,300
StenseleSweden 2,4141,500
StockholmSweden 1,8181,130
StorlienSweden 2,1841,357
SundsvallSweden 2,1441,332
SantisSwitzerland 405252
SongeaTanzania 6,5614,077
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9925,588
SongkhlaThailand 9,4745,887
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8825,519
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2085,722
SurinThailand 9,1165,665
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8262,378
SokodeTogo 3,9612,461
SfaxTunisia 997620
SousseTunisia 875544
SamsunTurkey 2,1321,325
SiirtTurkey 2,7151,687
SivasTurkey 2,2421,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3262,688
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,444897
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9841,233
SarataUkraine 1,537955
SarnyUkraine 1,478919
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8891,174
SumyUkraine 1,9861,234
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5392,821
SaltoUruguay 10,8566,746
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6756,012
Safford, AzUsa 9,5665,944
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2853,906
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0835,023
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8864,901
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7274,801
Salem, InUsa 7,5794,710
Salem, OrUsa 9,1415,680
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9975,591
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1175,666
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1325,675
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,209
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5254,676
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9796,201
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,4494,629
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9674,329
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7274,802
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6125,352
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4515,251
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5794,710
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8595,505
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8735,514
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3835,209
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7165,416
Selma, AlUsa 8,1535,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Seymour, InUsa 7,5794,710
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5824,711
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3955,217
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5915,339
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9894,965
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9204,921
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4114,605
Southport, NcUsa 7,3654,577
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8864,900
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2394,499
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9884,964
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6555,378
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4684,641
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7604,822
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1965,093
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8035,470
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6174,733
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2544,508
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6244,117
State College, PaUsa 6,9054,291
State University, MsUsa 8,2185,107
State University, NmUsa 9,4735,887
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7465,435
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8994,908
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7206,040
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4534,010
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4055,223
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5914,717
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9115,537
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0735,016
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6414,127
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6282,876
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8325,488
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4235,234
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1735,079
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7221,692
SocotraYemen 5,3893,349
SenangaZambia 6,7764,210
SerenjeZambia 6,6414,127
SeshekeZambia 6,9464,316
SolweziZambia 6,4203,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -