Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,7401,081
In SalahAlgeria 1,9621,219
InnsbruckAustria 405252
IbiriteBrazil 8,9925,588
IguatuBrazil 7,4674,640
IlheusBrazil 8,2135,104
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9604,946
IndaialBrazil 9,9206,164
IpameriBrazil 9,0545,626
IraiBrazil 10,1976,337
IreceBrazil 8,0755,018
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0945,030
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5755,328
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4795,269
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7235,421
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9665,572
ItapevaBrazil 9,6435,992
ItirucuBrazil 8,1385,057
ItuacuBrazil 8,2645,135
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8326,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6874,156
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9183,678
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2373,254
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7443,569
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8486,741
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3938,944
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3468,294
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8004,847
IzobambaEcuador 9,9516,184
IsmailiaEgypt 2,4101,498
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7056,031
IoanninaGreece 971603
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4252,750
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,4732,158
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3403,940
IranshahrIran 4,8262,999
IstranaItaly 260162
IidaJapan 9,7306,046
IizukaJapan 9,5045,906
IrakoJapan 9,7736,073
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8516,122
IrozakiJapan 9,8676,132
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8876,144
IshinomakiJapan 9,6355,988
IwamizawaJapan 9,2135,725
IzuharaJapan 9,3755,826
IrbidJordan 2,5331,574
IfraneMorocco 1,7591,093
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,26011,347
IlorinNigeria 3,9542,457
InchonNorth Korea 8,9415,556
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8262,378
IslamabadPakistan 5,4283,373
IquitosPeru 9,7936,086
IloiloPhilippines 10,8996,773
IasiRomania 1,396868
IcaRussia 8,5025,283
IlirnejRussia 7,5354,682
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,1505,065
IrkutskRussia 6,5544,073
Ivdel’Russia 3,7752,346
IbizaSpain 923573
IspartaTurkey 1,8161,129
IstanbulTurkey 1,562971
IzmirTurkey 1,519944
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,223760
IzmailUkraine 1,472915
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4305,238
Independence, KsUsa 8,3805,208
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4444,005
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5454,689
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9504,940
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3604,574
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0104,978
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7904,841
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2224,488
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7084,169
IsokaZambia 6,3913,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -