Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2178,213
UaupesBrazil 8,9945,589
UbatubaBrazil 9,3615,817
UberabaBrazil 9,2155,726
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2564,509
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9603,704
UpernavikGreenland 4,6542,892
UummannaqGreenland 4,4862,787
UdineItaly 347216
Ustica IslandItaly 600373
UenoJapan 9,7106,034
UnzendakeJapan 9,5585,940
UrakawaJapan 9,3555,813
UshibukaJapan 9,5905,960
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7406,053
UwajimaJapan 9,6475,995
UkmergeLithuania 1,6471,024
UtenaLithuania 1,7041,059
UlaangomMongolia 5,9483,696
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,9774,336
UlgiiMongolia 5,8523,637
UliastaiMongolia 6,3633,954
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9643,706
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2424,500
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1845,707
UfaRussia 3,4492,143
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,8583,019
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7674,205
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2945,154
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7454,192
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,5102,181
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6055,347
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3844,588
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4774,646
Umm BeninSudan 4,0802,535
UmeňSweden 2,3271,446
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1955,714
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8735,514
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6425,370
UrfaTurkey 2,4961,551
UsakTurkey 1,6801,044
Uman’Ukraine 1,6221,008
UzgorodUkraine 1,066662
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0914,407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2414,499
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3514,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -