Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 733455
LuandaAngola 5,8483,634
LuenaAngola 6,2433,879
La PlataArgentina 11,1396,922
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6316,606
La RiojaArgentina 11,2877,014
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4227,098
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1448,168
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4836,514
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,51310,261
LavertonAustralia 16,16710,046
LearmonthAustralia 12,7697,935
LongreachAustralia 15,2649,486
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2649,485
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,96910,545
Low HeadAustralia 16,46110,229
LinzAustria 585363
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9891,236
LerwickUk 1,9881,235
La PazBolivia 10,3846,453
LavrasBrazil 9,1605,692
LencoisBrazil 8,1575,069
LinharesBrazil 8,6935,402
LondrinaBrazil 9,7416,053
LomBulgaria 1,032641
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4704,642
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7024,165
Langara, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8024,227
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2615,133
London, OnCanada 6,9834,340
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1504,443
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5865,335
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8911,797
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6367,231
LanzhouChina 7,5854,713
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0844,402
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9605,568
LimonCosta Rica 9,5165,913
LarnacaCyprus 2,2161,377
LimassolCyprus 2,1831,357
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3943,973
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8083,609
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,385861
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7684,827
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8194,859
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8164,857
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9876,206
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2856,391
LuxorEgypt 2,8411,766
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7326,048
Laucala BayFiji 16,96310,541
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2621,406
Le MansFrance 920572
LilleFrance 943586
LyonFrance 487303
LambarnGabon 4,9373,068
LastourvilleGabon 4,9553,079
LibrevilleGabon 4,8082,988
LeipzigGermany 871541
LindenbergGermany 988614
LamiaGreece 1,136706
LarissaGreece 1,094680
LemnosGreece 1,286799
LimnosGreece 1,297806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3234,551
LabeGuinea 4,2082,615
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6387,853
La CeibaHonduras 9,3745,825
La MesaHonduras 9,4785,890
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7483,572
LudhianaIndia 5,8173,615
Lampedusa IslandItaly 930578
LatinaItaly 314195
LatronicoItaly 613381
LecceItaly 746463
LodwarKenya 5,1503,200
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6325,364
LiepajaLatvia 1,608999
LaukuvaLithuania 1,572977
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 733455
LazaropoleMacedonia 876544
LabuanMalaysia 10,7796,698
LuqaMalta 938583
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4044,601
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3466,429
LashioMyanmar 8,0675,013
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,72611,636
LincolnNew Zealand 18,57611,543
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,71811,632
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,71811,632
LagosNigeria 4,1832,599
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9421,207
LillehammerNorway 1,9351,202
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6483,510
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1026,277
LimaPeru 10,7306,668
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7856,702
LisbonPortugal 1,7211,070
LeninbadRussia 4,8172,993
LevsiRussia 4,0582,522
LungiSierra Leone 4,5202,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 417259
LanzaroteSpain 2,6861,669
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,042647
LocarnoSwitzerland 302188
LuganoSwitzerland 282175
LatakiaSyria 2,3431,456
LampangThailand 8,5475,311
LoeiThailand 8,7835,458
Lop BuriThailand 8,8965,528
LomeTogo 4,2662,651
LeemingUk 1,462909
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9891,236
London, EnglandUk 1,179733
London-GatwickUk 1,153716
LynehamUk 1,269789
L’VovUkraine 1,235767
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,604997
LozovajaUkraine 2,0631,282
LubnyUkraine 1,8491,149
LuckUkraine 1,379857
LuganskUkraine 2,2741,413
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5704,704
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6375,367
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7285,424
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4273,994
Laketown, UtUsa 8,8405,494
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1765,081
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9905,587
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6104,729
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6525,376
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5824,712
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6135,352
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3615,817
Larned, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7325,426
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5815,954
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9614,326
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1635,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2963,912
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1125,041
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5074,665
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7064,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2824,525
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7455,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1703,834
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1005,034
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2134,482
Libby, MtUsa 8,5005,282
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1305,052
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8094,853
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3085,163
Llano, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9446,179
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9276,169
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9466,181
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2195,729
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2304,493
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6194,734
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2185,107
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2305,114
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5584,075
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0155,602
Luling, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4255,236
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2264,490
LivingstoneZambia 7,0174,360
LundaziZambia 6,6394,126
LusakaZambia 6,8244,241
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8134,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -