Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0696,878
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7866,702
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4007,084
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0608,115
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6026,588
RosarioArgentina 11,1576,933
RichmondAustralia 16,43510,213
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7409,781
RecifeBrazil 7,3384,560
RemansoBrazil 7,9424,936
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8416,115
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1985,716
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8876,144
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2555,751
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2054,477
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8124,854
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8164,857
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7823,593
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0773,776
RuoqiangChina 6,2673,895
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8815,519
RandersDenmark 1,420882
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9524,941
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7644,825
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3948,945
RumipambaEcuador 10,0046,217
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6651,656
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7621,717
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,5211,566
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4704,642
RostockGermany 1,174729
RhodesGreece 1,7051,059
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9871,856
ReykhólarIceland 3,1351,948
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0421,890
RamsarIran 3,4622,152
RashtIran 3,3582,087
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,563971
RadicofaniItaly 14188
Resia PassItaly 343213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 182113
RivoltoItaly 330205
Rolle PassItaly 311193
RomeItaly 258160
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 258160
Ronchi LegionariItaly 340212
RumoiJapan 9,1385,678
RigaLatvia 1,7531,089
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,589987
RodriguesMauritius 8,8745,515
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3483,944
RabatMorocco 1,8251,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3965,217
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9164,298
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,61011,564
RangioraNew Zealand 18,57911,545
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,49911,496
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,68411,610
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,68211,609
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,33911,396
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,58711,550
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,81411,691
RivasNicaragua 9,6265,982
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4553,390
RebolyRussia 2,5861,607
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3141,438
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
RagaSudan 4,1872,602
RashadSudan 4,0542,519
RenkSudan 4,1492,578
RumbekSudan 4,5122,804
RanongThailand 9,1015,655
Roi EtThailand 9,0405,617
RizeTurkey 2,4791,540
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3832,724
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,576979
RomnyUkraine 1,9011,181
RovnoUkraine 1,412877
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5532,829
RochaUruguay 10,8806,761
Racine, WiUsa 7,4344,620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,2505,127
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,2515,127
Reading, PaUsa 6,8004,226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5565,938
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4795,269
Redding, CaUsa 9,5255,919
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8676,131
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5025,905
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5044,663
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0824,401
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0824,401
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2814,524
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6424,749
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7464,192
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Rockville, InUsa 7,5754,707
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9364,932
Rome, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Roseau, MnUsa 7,4744,644
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3205,792
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2135,725
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8904,282
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8354,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -