Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9951,240
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 988614
AlgiersAlgeria 983611
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 792492
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1396,922
AzulArgentina 11,4037,086
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5249,647
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9058,641
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4648,988
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3488,916
AmberleyAustralia 16,21510,076
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0151,874
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2492,019
AimoresBrazil 8,7615,444
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9514,941
AltamiraBrazil 8,1085,038
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8435,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2775,765
ApodiBrazil 7,3044,539
AracajuBrazil 7,7334,806
AracuaiBrazil 8,5865,335
AragarcasBrazil 9,1735,701
AraxaBrazil 9,1355,677
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5084,665
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6845,396
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2414,500
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0043,110
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9533,078
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9864,341
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2464,503
AbecheChad 3,4642,152
AntofagastaChile 11,0916,892
AricaChile 10,6906,643
AltaiChina 5,7893,597
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7866,081
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7116,034
AraucaColombia 8,7535,439
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8224,861
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7464,814
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9054,912
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2071,371
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4811,542
AswanEgypt 2,9971,862
AsyutEgypt 2,6161,626
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7706,071
AsmaraEritrea 4,1532,581
AssabEritrea 4,5912,853
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7362,943
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 236147
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2329,466
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3017,022
AccraGhana 4,3592,709
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,313816
AthensGreece 1,283797
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,302809
AasiaatGreenland 4,4902,790
AmmassalikGreenland 3,7842,352
AputiteqGreenland 3,6502,268
AkureyriIceland 3,0001,864
AgraIndia 6,2203,865
AhmedabadIndia 6,0623,767
AkolaIndia 6,5804,089
AllahabadIndia 6,6294,120
AmritsarIndia 5,6853,533
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4977,766
AbadanIran 3,6332,257
ArakIran 3,5362,197
AlbengaItaly 186116
AlgheroItaly 381237
AmendolaItaly 496308
AnconaItaly 251156
ArezzoItaly 11974
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4982,795
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4742,780
AbashiriJapan 9,2455,745
AburatsuJapan 9,7266,044
AikawaJapan 9,5235,918
AjiroJapan 9,8396,114
AkitaJapan 9,4595,878
AkuneJapan 9,6155,975
AomoriJapan 9,3895,834
AsahikawaJapan 9,1885,709
AsosanJapan 9,5925,961
AmmanJordan 2,5811,604
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2193,243
AinaziLatvia 1,8501,150
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5134,669
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6674,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9094,914
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3724,581
AtarMauritania 3,3702,094
AgalegaMauritius 7,6084,728
AcapulcoMexico 10,2596,375
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4964,037
AltaiMongolia 6,4023,978
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8314,245
AgadirMorocco 2,2971,428
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,013629
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,34511,400
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,57411,542
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,63011,577
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,50211,498
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,49211,491
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,49011,490
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5955,962
AgadezNiger 2,9791,851
AsuncionParaguay 10,3276,417
ArequipaPeru 10,6286,604
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2056,342
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8929,876
AradRomania 902561
AjanRussia 7,8594,884
AldanRussia 7,1714,456
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9511,834
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7242,936
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,5155,291
AnadyrRussia 7,9034,911
ArkhangelskRussia 2,9781,851
ArmavirRussia 2,4331,512
AstrakhanRussia 2,9431,829
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,68610,369
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,514941
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,149714
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,087675
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,320820
Abu HamedSudan 3,4282,131
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,1222,561
AqiqSudan 3,8402,386
ArbaatSudan 3,6212,250
AromaSudan 3,9372,447
AtbaraSudan 3,6372,260
Abu KamalSyria 2,8101,746
AleppoSyria 2,4201,504
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1285,672
AtakpameTogo 4,1142,557
AdanaTurkey 2,2281,385
AfyonTurkey 1,7661,098
AnkaraTurkey 1,9031,183
AntalyaTurkey 1,8781,167
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0132,494
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7401,081
AberporthUk 1,454904
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,443897
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8881,173
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8631,158
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5342,818
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5202,809
ArtigasUruguay 10,6776,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1445,061
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9785,579
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Ada, MnUsa 7,6774,771
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2394,499
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6534,756
Akron, OhUsa 7,1414,438
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9475,560
Albany, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5054,042
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7144,794
Albion, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1935,713
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,9624,948
Algona, IaUsa 7,8014,847
Alice, TxUsa 9,2245,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Alliance, NeUsa 8,3915,214
Alma, MiUsa 7,2374,497
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0084,355
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4025,842
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8795,518
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4944,035
Amite, LaUsa 8,4945,279
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2245,110
Anderson, InUsa 7,5094,666
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6544,756
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8384,249
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2394,499
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4665,261
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1795,082
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5924,718
Ashland, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0595,630
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1285,051
Athens, GaUsa 7,7514,816
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8504,878
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7614,201
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,1575,691
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6964,782
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4585,256
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Austin, TxUsa 9,0195,605
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2782,658
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9903,101
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4445,247
AdenYemen 4,7602,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -