Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1213,182
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0603,145
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,380858
General PicoArgentina 11,5697,189
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0246,851
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2593,889
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,56710,295
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2658,243
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0998,761
GrazAustria 539335
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0711,908
GomelBelarus 1,8011,119
GrodnoBelarus 1,486924
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5144,669
GoianiaBrazil 9,0355,615
GoiasBrazil 9,0315,612
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7575,441
GrajauBrazil 7,9084,914
GuairaBrazil 10,0026,215
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2624,513
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4195,231
GarouaCameroon 3,8302,380
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8703,027
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8864,279
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8005,468
Golden, BcCanada 8,3015,159
Goose, NfCanada 5,1043,172
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8924,283
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0294,989
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7643,582
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4373,379
GanzhouChina 9,1305,674
GuangzhouChina 9,2305,736
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7814,835
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1966,336
GonderEthiopia 4,3212,685
GourdonFrance 728452
GrenobleFrance 405252
GeisenheimGermany 725450
GorlitzGermany 899559
GibraltarGibraltar 1,579981
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7416,053
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7674,827
GoaIndia 6,7004,163
GuwahatiIndia 7,3634,575
GelaItaly 803499
GenoaItaly 14992
GhediItaly 194120
Gioia Del ColleItaly 628390
GrazzaniseItaly 420261
GrossetoItaly 11773
GrottaglieItaly 676420
GuardiavecchiaItaly 287178
GuidoniaItaly 267166
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4702,778
GifuJapan 9,6856,019
GaoMali 3,2041,991
GuamMariana Islands 12,1577,555
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1886,331
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0206,226
GuaymasMexico 10,0616,252
GaluutMongolia 6,6364,123
GemertNetherlands 943586
GisborneNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,83911,706
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,38111,422
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,67211,603
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,45111,465
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,77811,669
GayaNiger 3,5982,236
GardermoenNorway 1,8381,142
GeiloNorway 1,8791,168
GdanskPoland 1,330826
GalatiRomania 1,408875
Gor’KijRussia 2,7291,696
GorznyjRussia 2,8291,758
GridinoRussia 2,8821,791
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,4613,393
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7637,310
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 653406
GijonSpain 1,288801
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9012,424
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0642,526
GoteborgSweden 1,564972
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,570976
GothenburgSweden 1,563971
GunnarnSweden 2,4141,500
GenevaSwitzerland 440274
GabesTunisia 1,090677
GafsaTunisia 1,039646
GiresunTurkey 2,3111,436
GoztepeTurkey 1,570976
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8182,372
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7592,336
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7141,065
GajvoronUkraine 1,584984
GeniceskUkraine 1,9351,202
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1495,064
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Galva, IlUsa 7,6894,778
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9025,532
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1945,092
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0935,029
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2334,494
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2315,736
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2714,518
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5435,308
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6034,724
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6545,378
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9555,565
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2784,523
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4155,850
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3265,174
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3865,211
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3324,556
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5094,666
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1495,064
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7214,798
Greenville, MsUsa 8,3565,193
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4424,625
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0384,374
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6895,399
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6064,726
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6514,755
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8384,871
Groton, CtUsa 6,4844,029
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,0505,003
GuanareVenezuela 8,5255,297
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7465,435
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -