Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1611,343
DjelfaAlgeria 1,174730
DavisAntarctica 13,6588,487
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8838,627
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3958,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6546,620
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,17910,054
DhakaBangladesh 7,4514,630
D’UccleBelgium 913567
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8065,472
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3465,808
DouradosBrazil 9,8846,142
DoualaCameroon 4,4132,742
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0293,125
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5324,680
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0264,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0543,141
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2273,248
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0693,771
Dryden, OnCanada 7,2344,496
DuianChina 7,1604,449
DubrovnikCroatia 635395
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7552,955
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8964,907
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9714,954
DabaaEgypt 2,1181,316
DakhlaEgypt 2,6291,634
DijonFrance 574357
DresdenGermany 866538
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9162,433
DebrecenHungary 968601
DalatangiIceland 2,8181,751
DaltonganjIndia 6,9114,295
DarbhangaIndia 6,9124,295
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5254,676
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5324,680
DumkaIndia 7,1494,442
DwarkaIndia 5,8253,620
DezfulIran 3,5292,193
DublinIreland 1,6291,012
DecimomannuItaly 497309
DobbiacoItaly 368229
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3732,718
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5381,577
DagorettiKenya 5,6483,510
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7851,109
DedzaMalawi 6,8904,282
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1094,418
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3024,538
DaweiMyanmar 8,7585,442
De BiltNetherlands 1,013629
De KooyNetherlands 1,108688
Den HelderNetherlands 1,113691
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,77511,667
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,54511,524
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,36711,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,40711,438
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7611,094
DalbandinPakistan 5,0163,117
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3603,331
DirPakistan 5,2393,256
DroshPakistan 5,2143,240
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2996,400
DohaQatar 4,2362,632
DorohoiRomania 1,324823
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7712,965
DudinkaRussia 4,9863,099
DzardzanRussia 6,3843,967
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0562,521
DakarSenegal 4,1662,589
DaruSierra Leone 4,4742,780
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4525,252
DamazinSudan 4,2272,627
DongolaSudan 3,3072,055
DamascusSyria 2,5271,571
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5271,571
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7001,678
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8182,994
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3233,929
DjerbaTunisia 1,124698
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5761,601
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7951,115
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,587986
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9611,219
DonetskUkraine 2,1621,344
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5312,815
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7574,820
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7605,444
Danville, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6805,394
David City, NeUsa 8,1225,047
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3924,594
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7935,464
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1555,068
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6375,989
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7064,788
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3075,784
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3084,541
Delphine, InUsa 7,5044,663
Denton, MdUsa 6,8904,282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6955,403
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8884,902
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2075,721
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6264,739
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1804,462
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8814,898
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5685,324
Dover, DeUsa 6,8904,282
Dover, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6414,748
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4144,607
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Durham, NhUsa 6,2963,912
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2662,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -