Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9413,070
BustAfghanistan 4,8513,014
BatnaAlgeria 948589
BecharAlgeria 1,7501,087
BejaiaAlgeria 897557
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8711,163
BiskraAlgeria 1,066662
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7641,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3358,286
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,2758,249
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,2928,260
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6327,850
ByrdAntarctica 15,5159,641
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7047,273
BarilocheArgentina 12,4547,739
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1446,925
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8389,842
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1168,150
BrestBelarus 1,360845
BrusselsBelgium 913567
Belize CityBelize 9,3455,807
BeninBenin 4,2242,625
BohiconBenin 4,1412,573
BermudaBermuda 6,4714,021
BageBrazil 10,6026,588
BambuiBrazil 9,1125,663
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0855,646
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5524,693
BarcelosBrazil 8,7525,439
BarraBrazil 8,1415,059
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7984,846
BarreirasBrazil 8,3575,193
BelémBrazil 7,6864,776
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9785,579
BelterraBrazil 8,2685,138
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0314,991
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1486,306
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3515,189
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8715,512
BrevesBrazil 7,8554,881
BurgasBulgaria 1,391865
BurundiBurundi 5,5583,454
BatouriCameroon 4,3782,721
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0043,731
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6625,382
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,4233,991
Banff, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8293,001
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3104,543
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3215,170
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5514,071
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5895,338
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6174,733
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7164,795
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9453,073
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9083,050
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,3545,191
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5634,078
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4402,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9012,424
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8177,965
BeijingChina 8,1235,048
BarranquillaColombia 8,7895,462
Benito SalasColombia 9,4345,862
BogotáColombia 9,2085,722
BrnoCzech Republic 776482
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7212,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9913,101
BaniDominican Republic 7,8844,899
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9504,940
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
BahariyaEgypt 2,3731,475
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4521,524
BiarritzFrance 960597
BordeauxFrance 891554
BrestFrance 1,256781
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,55110,285
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,54910,283
BitamGabon 4,6272,875
BanjulGambia 4,2312,629
BerlinGermany 1,000622
BrockenGermany 903561
BokeGuinea 4,3742,718
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,3262,688
BudapestHungary 792492
Budapest-LORINCHungary 801498
BangaloreIndia 7,1884,467
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7364,186
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3194,548
BikanerIndia 5,7873,596
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4257,100
BabolsarIran 3,6302,256
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4792,784
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3382,074
Bandar LengehIran 4,4032,736
BirjandIran 4,3602,709
BushehrIran 3,9252,439
BaghdadIraq 3,1401,952
BasraIraq 3,5832,227
BelmulletIreland 1,8841,171
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6991,056
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 594369
BergamoItaly 228141
BolognaItaly 11974
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 317197
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 645401
BrindisiItaly 708440
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1642,588
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2712,654
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9213,058
BeirutLebanon 2,4231,506
BenghaziLibya 1,551964
BirzaiLithuania 1,7231,071
BitolaMacedonia 947588
BlantyreMalawi 7,0594,386
BvumbweMalawi 7,0874,404
BintuluMalaysia 10,7706,693
BamakoMali 3,8762,408
Bko-SMali 3,8832,413
BougounMali 3,9782,472
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8601,777
BaitagMongolia 6,1003,791
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1033,792
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8644,265
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4424,625
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4564,633
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7054,167
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2974,534
BulganMongolia 6,7204,176
BhamawMyanmar 7,9284,927
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,58611,550
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,39611,432
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,70811,625
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4195,853
BilmaNiger 2,7901,734
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3592,087
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4572,148
BergenNorway 1,8901,174
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,8881,173
BjornoyaNorway 3,4562,147
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6331,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4251,507
BadinPakistan 5,6553,514
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6603,517
BalakotPakistan 5,4033,358
BarkhanPakistan 5,3813,344
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3165,789
BascoPhilippines 10,0576,250
BialystokPoland 1,406874
BejaPortugal 1,6561,029
BragancaPortugal 1,412877
BistritaRomania 1,166724
BucharestRomania 1,254779
BajkitRussia 5,6493,510
BarabinskRussia 4,8613,021
BarnaulRussia 5,2453,259
BerezovoRussia 4,0552,520
BiserRussia 3,6602,274
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9274,926
BogdarinRussia 6,9204,300
BogucanyRussia 5,8473,633
BomnakRussia 7,6304,741
BorRussia 5,3363,316
BorzjaRussia 7,3574,572
BratskRussia 6,1823,842
BelgradeSerbia 811504
BoSierra Leone 4,5192,808
BontheSierra Leone 4,5952,855
BratislavaSlovakia 721448
BerberaSomalia 4,9763,092
BusanSouth Korea 9,2825,768
BadajozSpain 1,532952
BarcelonaSpain 732455
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,148713
BabanusaSudan 3,9682,466
BaselSwitzerland 482300
BernSwitzerland 425264
BangkokThailand 8,9725,575
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9615,568
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5845,334
BizerteTunisia 717446
BalikesirTurkey 1,521945
BursaTurkey 1,589987
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3502,703
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7771,104
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7081,062
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7101,062
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,326824
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,212753
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,121697
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8426,116
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,0525,625
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9264,304
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,1894,467
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,1904,468
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2135,103
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5605,320
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3304,555
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3543,948
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7514,817
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7466,057
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3785,206
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6214,736
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,8594,884
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3895,213
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6874,155
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0204,984
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6295,984
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9024,911
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3184,548
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6464,751
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7465,435
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0845,023
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5744,085
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9615,568
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0665,012
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3353,937
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3524,568
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7214,798
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9084,914
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5544,072
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2275,112
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5104,667
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7584,200
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5434,687
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3135,166
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3635,197
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3515,811
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0374,994
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7386,051
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1874,466
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2524,506
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8274,243
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7854,838
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3603,952
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0915,649
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7172,931
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0354,993
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4125,227
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3234,551
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3374,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -