Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pisa, Tuscany

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pisa, Tuscany. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pisa, Tuscany with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0673,149
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9733,090
KhostAfghanistan 5,1933,227
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9293,063
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2858,255
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9248,652
KlagenfurtAustria 451280
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9621,841
KandiBenin 3,6902,293
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4965,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6624,140
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6644,141
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Kenora, OnCanada 7,3274,553
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6064,105
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1934,470
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8104,232
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4113,362
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3503,946
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3463,322
KashiChina 5,3323,313
KunmingChina 8,2935,153
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3693,336
KhargaEgypt 2,7251,693
KosseirEgypt 2,9031,804
KajaaniFinland 2,5351,575
KuopioFinland 2,4081,497
KuusamoFinland 2,7301,696
KarlsruheGermany 611380
KasselGermany 850528
KonstanzGermany 454282
KumasiGhana 4,2742,656
KalamataGreece 1,227763
KerkiraGreece 910566
Kythira IslandGreece 1,351840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3892,728
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4682,155
KankanGuinea 4,1612,586
KindiaGuinea 4,3612,710
KissidougouGuinea 4,2942,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7097,898
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3515,811
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3525,811
KeszthelyHungary 635394
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8671,781
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3564,571
KotaIndia 6,1793,839
KozhikodeIndia 7,1754,458
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6437,857
KermanIran 4,3342,693
KermanshahIran 3,3102,057
Khoram AbadIran 3,4512,145
KilkennyIreland 1,6381,018
KingstonJamaica 8,4215,233
KagoshimaJapan 9,6776,013
KanazawaJapan 9,5715,948
KaruizawaJapan 9,6926,023
KatsuuraJapan 9,8926,147
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7816,078
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0875,647
KobeJapan 9,6656,006
KochiJapan 9,6746,012
KofuJapan 9,7546,062
KumagayaJapan 9,7526,060
KumamotoJapan 9,5775,951
KumejimaJapan 9,8926,147
KureJapan 9,5595,940
KushiroJapan 9,3475,808
KutchanJapan 9,1965,714
KyotoJapan 9,6656,006
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3573,329
KitaleKenya 5,3333,314
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6842,290
KufraLibya 2,4631,531
KaunasLithuania 1,576979
KlaipedaLithuania 1,541958
KybartaiLithuania 1,510938
KarongaMalawi 6,4193,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6866,019
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7916,706
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8616,128
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8146,098
KuantanMalaysia 9,9446,179
KuchingMalaysia 10,6906,643
KayesMali 3,8572,397
KeniebaMali 4,0032,488
KidalMali 2,9321,822
KitaMali 3,8972,422
KoutiaMali 3,7972,360
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7548,547
KisinevMoldova 1,495929
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6774,770
KhatgalMongolia 6,4163,987
KhovdMongolia 6,0063,732
KhujirtMongolia 6,7904,219
KhutagMongolia 6,6324,121
KenitraMorocco 1,7961,116
KalewaMyanmar 7,7794,834
KathaMyanmar 7,8684,890
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0995,655
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9934,967
KengtungMyanmar 8,3325,177
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6894,778
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8474,876
KathmanduNepal 6,7664,205
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48710,245
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65411,592
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,71711,631
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,73311,641
KarioiNew Zealand 18,69411,617
KawerauNew Zealand 18,71011,626
KopuaNew Zealand 18,78011,670
KanoNigeria 3,5222,189
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0485,623
KarasjokNorway 2,9931,860
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0711,287
KristiansandNorway 1,6191,006
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1681,347
KhasabOman 4,5372,819
KarachiPakistan 5,4903,411
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4953,415
KhanpurPakistan 5,5363,440
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2623,270
KororPalau 12,0417,483
Kasprowy WierchPoland 958595
KlodzkoPoland 886551
KoszalinPoland 1,242772
KrakowPoland 1,007626
KalakanRussia 7,0344,371
KaliningradRussia 1,430888
KamenskoeRussia 8,0134,979
KandalaksaRussia 2,9201,815
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3582,086
KazanRussia 3,0431,891
KemRussia 2,8021,741
KerchRussia 2,0621,281
KhabarovskRussia 8,4345,241
KirenskRussia 6,4283,995
KirovRussia 3,1361,949
KljuciRussia 8,5565,317
KolpasevRussia 5,0533,140
KorfRussia 8,2375,118
KostromaRussia 2,6131,624
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1923,848
KotlasRussia 3,0731,910
KrasnodarRussia 2,2791,416
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7312,319
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5822,226
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7033,544
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5002,796
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0951,923
KurganRussia 4,0572,521
KurskRussia 2,1121,313
KyraRussia 7,1644,452
KigaliRwanda 5,4443,383
KoldaSenegal 4,1952,607
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3442,700
KosiceSlovakia 1,004624
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1925,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8175,479
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8294,865
KadugliSudan 4,0822,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4392,137
KassalaSudan 3,9862,477
KhartoumSudan 3,7602,337
KostiSudan 4,0042,488
KalmarSweden 1,502934
KaresuandoSweden 2,8401,765
KarlstadSweden 1,7641,096
KristianstadSweden 1,399869
KamishliSyria 2,6961,675
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8685,511
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3035,781
Khon KaenThailand 8,9405,556
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0345,614
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9985,592
KairouanTunisia 892554
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3281,446
KarsTurkey 2,7011,678
KastamonuTurkey 1,9271,198
KayseriTurkey 2,1611,343
KonyaTurkey 1,9621,220
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
KinlossUk 1,8301,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0671,284
KievUkraine 1,6941,053
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0521,275
KirovogradUkraine 1,7581,092
KlepininoUkraine 1,8881,173
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8811,169
Kovel’Ukraine 1,358844
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8251,134
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3234,551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4505,251
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1265,050
Keene, NhUsa 6,3663,956
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3074,541
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8145,477
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3175,168
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5445,309
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5705,326
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5865,335
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2974,534
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3405,804
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6265,360
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7064,789
KabompoZambia 6,5224,053
KabweZambia 6,7204,176
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7164,173
KafirondaZambia 6,5124,046
KaomaZambia 6,6664,142
KasamaZambia 6,3503,946
KasempaZambia 6,5534,072
KawambwaZambia 6,2403,878
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -